Everybody enjoys some sugar!

FIND YOUR SUGAR DATE ON MY SECRET BABE: THE #1 SUGAR DATING WEBSITE!

Millions of people like you find their sugar date on mysecretbabe.com every day!

This document outlines the way My Secret Babe (mysecretbabe.com and mysecretbabe.com.au) collects and handles its customers’ personal information and data. This privacy policy applies to all visitors, users and others who use the services we provide at our website.

My Secret Babe is owned and operated by CloudWare Pty Ltd (ACN: 638 804 921). We at CloudWare Pty Ltd take our commitment to your privacy seriously, and we treat any information you provide with care.

Your privacy is very important to us. The following sets out our policies for managing your personal information and is referred to as our Privacy Policy. Please read the details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. You can contact us by email at [email protected]

CloudWare Pty Ltd agrees to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ( Privacy Act). The APPs are designed to protect the confidentiality of the information and the privacy of individuals by regulating the way personal information is collected, used, disclosed and managed. Personal information is, generally speaking, information or an opinion relating to an identified, or reasonably identifiable, individual.

For any customers in the European Union to which the GDPR General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679 applies, CloudWare Pty Ltd agrees to abide by the GDPR.

This policy explains the types of information that we may collect and hold, how that information is used and with whom the information is shared. It also sets out how you can contact us if you have any queries or concerns about this information.

Who we are
Any information provided to or gathered by My Secret Babe is controlled by CloudWare Pty Ltd (‘mysecretbabe.com, “we”, “us”, “our”), a registered business (ACN: 638 804 921).

What information do we collect?

My Secret Babe requires the below information to be provided by the user upon signing up in the website:

1- Email address

2- Date of birth

3- City of residence

We require the email address to identify you as a person and to make proper communications. Your date of birth is required to verify that you are at least 18 years old and to show your age to other users.

It is an obligation for you to provide the correct and accurate information when you sign up.

By using our website, you consent to the receipt of direct marketing material. We will only use your personal information for this purpose if we have collected such information directly from you, and if it is material of a type which you would reasonably expect to receive from us.

We do not use sensitive personal information in direct marketing activity. Our direct marketing material will include a simple means by which you can request not to receive further communications of this nature.

You acknowledge that we also may send you emails about updates to this privacy policy, our terms and conditions as well as our product updates. You can opt-out of the marketing emails with a link which is provided at the bottom of the emails. Providing accurate information.

CloudWare Pty Ltd uses third-party marketing campaign providers and the subscription from the marketing emails is handled by third-party providers. This means that Cloudflare cannot take responsibility for delays that, although unlikely, may occur during the process of un-subscription.

CloudWare Pty Ltd has obligations in accordance with the Australian Anti‑Money Laundering and Counter‑Terrorism Financing Act 2006 (Cth) ( https://www.legislation.gov.au/Details/C2019C00011 ). This requires that the source of all payments and transactions in our business must be clear and traceable. For this purpose we allow Stripe (stripe.com), which handles the credit cards, payments and invoices to retain your credit card information even if you close your account.

Your email address will be shared with Stripe (stripe.com), which handles the credit cards and payments. We do not share your email address and/or date of birth with any other person or entity.

My Secret Babe (mysecretbabe.com) does not store, maintain or handle credit card details nor it handles the payments. You provide your credit card details to Stripe (stripe.com), which is a reliable payment gateway, and payments and invoicing are handled by Stripe.

Disclosure of your information to third parties

We DO NOT share our customers’ information and personal data with any private or governmental entities anywhere in the world, unless ordered to do so by a court of competent jurisdiction.

However, since CloudWare Pty Ltd uses third party marketing and email services, when we send you a transactional or marketing email, we may be required to send the below data to the third parties for marketing and email services purposes only:

– Email Address

We do not include telephone numbers, addresses or any other information in our transactional emails. You must ensure that you do not inadvertently forward your personal information to any unauthorized individuals or entities.

We will never email you seeking your personal data, banking information, password or any other personal or sensitive information. Please exercise caution when providing this information. CloudWare Pt Ltd does not take responsibility for any fraudulent phishing or spam emails that purport to be CloudWare Pt Ltd. If you receive any emails asking for this information, report this to CloudWare Pt Ltd immediately be emailing [email protected]

Changing and/or removing your data

You have the right to obtain access to the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. You can ask CloudWare Pt Ltdto remove, correct or change your data to correct personal information subject to certain exceptions.

Any data that appears in your profile page can be amended by signing into your account and amending the information via your profile page.

Your email address is your identity and so it cannot be changed unless you send us a written request via post.

Data Security

All personal information which we collect (including your contact details and, if relevant, credit card details) is kept confidential to the best of our ability and in accordance with industry standards. You will appreciate, however, that we cannot guarantee the security of transmission. We encrypt all data that is transferred to our service providers and use the Stripe Payment system and SSL Certificate to encrypt your credit/debit card information.

Cookies

In order to improve our services, we may utilise “cookies” which enable us to monitor traffic patterns and to serve you more efficiently if you revisit the site. A cookie does not identify you personally but it does identify your computer. If you do not wish for us to use cookies when you use our website please adjust your internet browser settings to not accept cookies. The ‘Help’ option on the menu bar of your web browser should explain you how to do this. Please note that cookies allow you to take full advantage of the services we provide through CloudWare Pt Ltdwebsite and so we recommend that you leave them turned on

Closing Your Account

If you close your account, we will stop sending transactional and marketing emails to you.

We will store your information for two years or as long as reasonably required days after you close your account. Your data will then be destroyed automatically. If we reasonably consider that your use of our website or in connection of our services may be subject to a legal dispute, then we will be required to store your information indefinitely.

After closing your account your invoices and your credit-card histories will be kept for 6 months. After 6 months they will be automatically deleted. We will send you reminder and warning emails to your nominated email address before this is done.

Contact-us forms

If you contact us via the contact-us form, we collect your email so we can work on your issue and get back to you.

Credit Card Information

In order to purchase credits, you will need a credit card. CloudWare Pt Ltd does not catch or store your credit card details. We use Stripe as our payment gateway and you will be entering your credit card details on their secure and PCI-compliant website. We only send charge requests to Stripe and Stripe takes care of securing and managing your credit card information.

European customers

In some circumstances, the GDPR will apply which provides additional protection to individuals located in Europe. Where this is the case, there may be additional rights and remedies available to you under the GDPR if your personal information is handled in a manner inconsistent with that law.

In the event You provide us personal data as defined in the GDPR, we will implement our internal data protection procedures in accordance with the GDPR. When providing services, CloudWare Pt Ltdwill act as a data processor and will act on Your instruction concerning the treatment of Your personal data. When providing services to you.

My Secret Babe’s Location

My Secret Babe’s infrastructure is located in the United States.

Complaint procedure

You are entitled to have access to any personal information relating to you which you have previously supplied to us over this website. You are entitled to edit or delete such information unless we are required by law to retain it.

If you have a complaint concerning the manner in which we maintain the privacy of your personal information, please contact us as set out below. All complaints will be considered by us and we may seek further information from you to clarify your concerns. If we agree that your complaint is well founded, we will, in consultation with you, take appropriate steps to rectify the problem. If you remain dissatisfied with the outcome, you may refer the matter to the external body appropriate to your circumstances depending on your location, for example the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

Contact us

If you have any questions or complaints about this privacy policy, please contact us via:

My Secret Babe

[email protected]